Entry List

Entries received by 12 December 2017

A Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF IRC
Georgia 10000 Jim Farmer Botin & Carkeek TP52 1.078 1.395
Kia Kaha 56718 Chris Hornell Reichel Pugh 52 1.070 1.363
Miss Scarlet 11000 William Goodfellow Reichel Pugh 52 IRC 1.064 1.361
Wired 10303 Rob Bassett/Brett Russell BW 52 TBA

B Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF IRC
Clockwork 9635 Steve Mair Bakewell-White 11.3 m 0.902 1.176
 Icebreaker  9277  Steve Purton Ker 40 0.956
Titanium 16567 Kevin Murphy Stomp 38 0.894

C Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF IRC

E Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
Black Magic 833 David Krebs Noelex 25
 Nexus 4535 Cees Romeyn Whiting 29

M Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design

Sports Boat Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
 Angry Dragon 4254 Stuart Wilson Shaw 7

Tornado

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew
 C4 320 Dave Lineham
Experi Mental 48 Ross McGuigan

Weta Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew
Rinse 1142 Roger Kitchen
Squirt 1034 David Turkington
Suds 1176 Ian Sutherland

Young 88 Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper PHRF
Flash Gordon 473 James Corbett
Heartlight 8202 Roger Sims
Medium Dry  8264 Philip Rzepecky
Slipstream 3 325 Mark Bond
War Machine 4881 Mike Leyland

Island Racing A Division

Note: This division does not include an IRC series
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF IRC
 Anarchy 37001 AJ Reid  YD37  0.927
Bullrush 8164 Ant Robinson Elliott 12 TBA
Deep Throttle 9191 Tony Dalbeth-Hudson Shaw 9.1 0.883
Fiction 9248 Bill Dalbeth Elliott Tourer 0.883
Provincial Cowboy 5917 Simon Manning Ross 40 0.889

Island Racing B Division

Note: This division does not include an IRC series
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF IRC
Golden Pond 9230 Kevin Stone Hanse 400e 0.787
Higher Ground 6883 Brian Trubovich Ross 10.66 0.875
High Octane 9696 Rupert Wilson Wagstaff 12m 0.841
Kantime 753 Nev Campbell Atkinson 12m 0.795
Notorious 9447 Christiaan Arns First 44.7 0.848

Island Racing C Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
Free Radical T4243 Nick Vause Elliott 780
Hot Pursuit 5279 Derek Edwards Challenge 29
The Entertainer 4973 Andrew Pardington Ross 930 0.762
T-Rex 5159 Reg Sparrey SR 26 0.733
Wetherley GBR 3082 Nina & Tony Kiff Camper & Nicholson 45 ft

Island Racing D (Non-Spinnaker) Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
 Lola 9414 David Ealson Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 0.780

Island Racing E (Multihull) Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design
 Boat 2 7002 Greer Houston Diam 24