Entry List

Entries received for BOISW 2022

Entries received for the 20th CRC Bay of Islands Sailing Week in 2022 will be updated here regularly, but for an up-to-the-minute list please see the TopYacht entry list here.

A Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
GEORGIA K10000 Jim Farmer Botin&Carkeek RNZYS 1.103
POSEIDON 2 9688 Mike Lodge Farr 60 KCC
V5 NZL55555 Brian Petersen Transpacific52 RNZYS 1.065

B Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
ANARCHY K37001 A J Reid Bw40 RNZYS 0.959

C Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF

E Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
DEEP PURPLE 9255 Philip Hart Shaw 750t MBBC 0.803
EX MACHINA T4177 Jamie Caisley Elliott 7.8 WCC
NAUTI MONSTER 9141 Richard Dent Platu 25 TYPBC

 

M Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF

Sport Boats

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
MAGIC DRAGON T102 Simon Heaps Magic 25 LTYC

Young 88s

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
BABE 6832 Gavin Haslip Young 88 PYBC/BBYC
HEARTLIGHT 8202 Roger Sims Young 88 GBC
WAR MACHINE 4881 Mike Leyland Young 88 RNZYS

Island Racing

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
AKONGA 9407 Nick Roberts Dehler 41 RNZYS 0.832
ALCATRAZ 5768 Jack Richardson Harry Clark Grant Firth 35 BBYC/PYBC 0.813
CHAMPOSA VII 8420 Jim Ireland Reichel/Pugh CCYC
FICTION 9248 Bill Dalbeth Elliott 1350 Tourer RNZYS 0.876
FRENZY 8303 Morgan Brodie Lambert 35 TYPBC
KAIZEN NZL11102 Simon Manning / Andy Robertson Farr 36 M O D RAYC/GBC 0.908
NONA 5241 Carl Webster/ Chris Bassett Young 88 RNZYS
NZ SPARS AND RIGGING 1994 Martin Wylie Farr Mrx RNZYS
SPEIL VINDEN PER1602 Raul Hartinger Dufour 44 Performance YCP
SYMMETRY 8465 Kevin Peet Beale 11m SSANZ 0.805
THE BLACK PEARL 9117 Tony Wallis Young 13 RNZYS 0.881

Island Racing (Non Spinnaker)

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC PHRF
MONET 9061 John Tailby Jeanneau 39i TSPYC
WISH YOU WERE HERE 9320 Nigel Collins Beneteau Oceanis 34 RNZYS 0.691

Island Racing (Multihull)

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design From EHC
OCEANS TRIBUTE 7669 Guy Chester Crowther 40 TSC
PARADOX AM9 Matt Lindegreen Aero Momentum Whisper 9 Trimar KERIKERI