Entry List

Entries received for BOISW 2020 – to 7 November, 2019

For a full, up-to-the-minute list of entries received so far, please click here to view Entry List on TopYacht

A Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
Formula One 8461 Carl Smith Nelson-Castro 53
Georgia 10000 Jim Farmer Fast52 / Botin & Carkeek
Kia Kaha 56718 Chris Hornell Fast52 / Reichel Pugh Tp52
Mayhem 22411 H Dodson / T Bosnyak Fast52 / Tp52

B Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
Anarchy K37001 A J Reid YD37
Clockwork 9635 Steve Mair Bakewell-White 37
Ice Breaker NZL9277 Steve Purton Ker40

E Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
Nexus 4535 Cees Romeyn Whiting 29

Young 88 Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper PHRF
Heartlight 8202 Roger Sims
Nona 5241 Carl Webster/ Chris Bassett
Sailormoon 6398 Michael Naulls
Sweeney Todd 5746 Vaughn Clark
Undercover 6668 Isaac Armstrong
War Machine 4881 Chris Macindoe

Sports Boat Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF

Tornado Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew
Arriba NZL121 Winston Ordish-Benner Elly Warren
Team Seahorse NZL82 Phil Scherer Ollie Maidment

Weta Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Crew

Island Racing A Division

Note: This division does not include an IRC series
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF IRC
Picasso 6000 Tash Fickling Holland 65
Toy Story NZL11102 Simon Manning Farr 36 [M]Od

Island Racing B Division

Note: This division does not include an IRC series
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
First Picasso 57 Robert McClelland Jeanneau 57
Kotuku 9598 Tim Gorton Elan E4
Legacy 6069 Alan Quere Young 11
Wasabi AUS88 Adriaan Van De Wetering Sayer 12

Island Racing C Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
44Forty T4251 J Caisley Shaw 750t
Mysterious X 1994 Martin Wylie Farr MRX
Risky Business 198 Duthie Lidgard Lidgard 29

Island Racing D (Non-Spinnaker) Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design PHRF
Wild Thing 3 6802 Trevor Murray Farr 1104s

Island Racing E (Multihull) Division

Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Design
Attitude 7593 Andrew Johnson Open 8.5 – Jt
Boat 2 7002 Greer Houston Diam 24 Trimaran
Lucifer 7637 Ed Ayre Open 8.5
Onco Fonco 7000 Meric Davies Diam 24